Science fellows tab

2011 Gruber Science Fellows

The 2011 Gruber Science Fellowship Roster
 

Brittany Angarola, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Arthur Argall, Physiology and Integrative Medical Biology

Deborah Ayeni, Pharmacological Sciences and Molecular Medicine

Ashley Bonneau, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Jacob Brewer, Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Ronit Broekman, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Nicole Calabro, Pharmacological Sciences and Molecular Medicine

Cali Calarco, Neuroscience

Duncan Campbell, Astronomy

Benjamin Elder, Physics

Sarah Elfenbein, Computational Biology and Bioinformatics

Samuel Endicott, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Kathren Fink, Neuroscience

Linda Fong, Biomedical Engineering

Brandon Gassaway, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Kyle Gettler, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Carol Gianessi, Neuroscience

Tianxia Guan, Immunology

Namita Gupta, Computational Biology and Bioinformatics

Hia Shee Hee, Immunology

Laurel Hochstetler, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Alan Jiao, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Jason Kasvin-Felton, Computational Biology and Bioinformatics

Peter Kim, Microbiology

Lara Kohler, Microbiology

Kathryn Krueger, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Holly Lauridsen, Biomedical Engineering

Bryan Leland, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Aaron Levy, Neuroscience

Daniel Li, Neuroscience

Lynn Liu, Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Natalie Ma, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Katelynn Mannix, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Allison Merritt, Astronomy

Valerie Morely, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology

Yagmur Muftuoglu, Pharmacological Sciences and Molecular Medicine

Samuel Murakami, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics and Development

Mitchell Omar, Neuroscience

Joori Park, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Stephan Sanders, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Richard Sarro, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Curtis Schauder, Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Yevgeniy Serebrenik, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Jenica Shipley, Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry

Kevin Su, Physiology and Integrative Medical Biology

Carol Suh, Molecular Cell Biology, Genetics, and Development

Nicholas Vincent, Microbiology

Katharine Walter, Epidemiology and Public Health

Emily Wong, Molecular Biophysics and Biochemistry